Program

Thursday june 20. 2019

12:00 – 16:00: Control measurement: Whippet sprinter, Italian Greyhound and Italian Greyhound Sprinters

14:00 – 16:30: Registration of dogs and veterinary check for dogs competing on Friday

17:00 : Meeting team leaders

18:00 : Meeting judges, judging Friday

19:00 : Opening ceremony


Friday june 21. 2019

Competing breeds:

Galgo Español, Magyar Agar, Cirneco Dell’Etna, Podenco Ibicenco, Pharao Hound, Podenco Canario, Italian Greyhound, Italian Greyhound Sprinter, Whippet Sprinter

06:30 – 07.00: Technical runs

07:00 : Start 1st run

11:00 – 12:30: Veterinary control for dogs under 2 and over 6 years

13:00 : Start 2nd run

14:00 – 16:30: Registration of dogs and veterinary check for dogs competing on Saturday

18:30 : Meeting judges, judging Saturday

19:00 – 20.00: Prize ceremony

20:00 : Meeting team leaders


Saturday june 22. 2019

Competing breeds:

Afghan Hound,Borzoi, Deerhound, Irish Wolfhound, Sloughi, Greyhound

06:30 – 07.00: Technical runs

07:00 : Start 1st run

11:00 – 12:30: Veterinary control for dogs under 2 and over 6 years

13:00 : Start 2nd run

12:00 – 16:00: Control measurement: Whippets

14:00 – 16:30: Registration of dogs and veterinary check for dogs competing on Sunday

18:30 : Meeting judges, judging Sunday

19:00 – 20.00: Prize ceremony

20:00 : Meeting team leaders


Sunday june 23. 2019

Competing breeds:

Saluki, Azawakh, Chart Polski, Whippet

06:30 – 07.00: Technical runs

07:00 : Start 1st run

11:00 – 12:30: Veterinary control for dogs under 2 and over 6 years

13:00 : Start 2nd run

18:00 : Meeting team leaders

19:00 – 20.00: Prize ceremony

20:00 : Closing ceremony


Important: Please notice that the above distribution of breeds is preliminary

The organizing committee reserves the right to reschedule breeds according to the number of entered dogs, breeds can be moved to another day. The team leader of every country will be informed about rescheduling at the latest 8 days after the closing date